• Remind101 is a way for teachers to communicate easily and safely with students and parents.  All you need to do is text the code to 81010 or the phone number listed for your child's teacher and you will begin to get messages from the teacher!

  • 8th Grade Teachers

    Teacher's Name Code to Text
    Lita Armendariz - Language and Literature Regular @LandL19-20
    Lita Armendariz - Language and Literature Advanced @adv19-20
    Tony Bonner - Algebra I - 1/3/4/5 @694k3a
    Tony Bonner - Algebra I - 7/8/9 @b982cg
    Tony Bonner - Academic Pentathlon @bonnerhmsp
    Kristen Campbell - Language and Literature Regular @kkc219
    Kristen Campbell - Language and Literature Advanced @kkc219adv
    Mandy Carmona - Science @mypadvan
    Katherine Henderson - Individuals and Socieies @gadaa8
    Hannah Jones - Individuals and Societies @coachj2021
    Denyce Perkins - Math @3ad893
    Sherry Wagner - Science @12133

     

    7th Grade Teachers

    Teacher's Name Code to Text
    Rebecca Bacon - Math Regular @632deg2
    Rebecca Bacon - Math Advanced @67f8c6
    Jose Barba - Math Regular @mrbarba7
    Laurie Brehmer - Science Advanced @brehmer
    Kelly Holland - MYP Year 2 Advanced Science @7hippo
    Morgan Kirkpatrick - Language and Literature 1/2 @mokirk1
    Morgan Kirkpatrick - Language and Literature 4/5 @mokirk4
    Morgan Kirkpatrick - Language and Literature 6/7 @mokirk6
    Morgan Kirkpatrick - Book Study @book-study
    Nate Pena - Math Advanced @2gdk377
    Nate Pena - Math Regular @a3bfbcc
    Denyce Perkins - Math Regular @k42f79
    Amber Saywers - Language and Literature 1/2 @ambsaw1
    Amber Saywers - Language and Literature 4/5 @ambsaw4
    Amber Saywers - Language and Literature 6/7 @ambsaw7
    Dean Rittmann - Individuals and Societies @d28k4cf
    David Russell - Individuals and Societies @694k3a
    Jackie Voller - Language and Literature 1/2 @voller-1st
    Jackie Voller - Language and Literature 5/6 @voller-5th
    Jackie Voller - Language and Literature 8/9 @voller-8th

     

     6th Grade Teachers

    Teachers Name Code to Text
    Jessica Brewer - Science Advanced @brewmypsci
    Jason Brewer - Science 1/2/3 @6thscibrew
    Jason Brewer - Science 5/6 @advbrewer
    Jason Brewer - Science 7/8 @brew8thsci
    Jerry Bowen - Language and Literature @bowen20-21
    Denise Cowley - Individuals and Societies @3e66de
    Dorothy Davis - Math Advanced @296cf 
    Dorothy Davis - Math Regular @6ee6 
    Megan Dennis - Language and Literature 1/2 @8d964b2
    Megan Dennis - Language and Literature 3/4 @3fh4gc
    Megan Dennis - Language and Literature 7/8 @2hhb48
    Meredith Linker - Math Advanced @hutchlink1
    Meredith Linker - Math @hutchlink
    Jackie Manz - Language and Literature 1/2 Period @manz1s
    Jackie Manz - Language and Literature 3/4 Period @manz3r
    Jackie Manz - Language and Literature 8/9 Period @manz8
    Jackie Manz - Dyslexia Intervention @manz7
    Brooks Morton - Language and Literature @bmorton20

     

    Language Acquisitions (Spanish)

    Belinda Molinar - Spanish Discovery @molinarsp1
    Belinda Molinar - Spanish Lang & Lit @molinarlnl
    Adelaida Moreno - Spanish II @amorenosp2
    Adelaida Moreno - Spanish III Lang and Lit @amorenosp3
    Lori Perez - Spanish 1B @perezspani
    Lori Perez - Spanish 2 @8d7322
    Robin Tieperman - Spanish Discovery AM @rtiep
    Robin Tieperman - Spanish Discovery PM @rtiep3
    Robin Tieperman - Spanish II Lang & Lit @tiep2
    Velma Valdez - Spanish AM @e28k94
    Velma Valdez - Spanish PM @3dh84ba

      

    Electives

    Teacher's Name                              Code to Text
    Windy Babcock - 6th Grade Treble "Green and Gold" @6thgreengo
    Windy Babcock - 6th Grade Tenor/Bass Choir @6tbch
    Windy Babcock - Concert Treble @hutchct
    Windy Babcock - 7th and 8th Tenor/Bass Choir @78tbch
    Windy Babcock - JTH Chorale @jthchorale
    Marci Beene - Yearbook @bhg7h336f8
    Marci Beene - Photography @h@hkacaa4
    Jessica Borkenhagen - Art @89g2e7
    Shane Burk - Tech Ed @eh4gda
    Jason Crump and Andrea Martinez - Beginning Band            @hutchbb
    Andrea Martinez - Concert Band @hutchcb
    Jason Crump and Andrea Martinez - Symphonic Band @hutchsb
    Jason Crump - Honors Band @hutchhb         
    Catherine Olivier - Orchestra Varsity @jthvar
    Catherine Olivier - Orchestra Advanced @jthadv
    Catherine Olivier - Orchestra Intermediate @jthint
    Catherine Olivier - Orchestra Beginner @jthbegin
    Catherine Olivier - Harp @jthharp
    David Liles - Technical Theatre                 @hutchtech
    David Liles - One Act Play @hutchoap
    David Liles - Musical Theatre @hutchmt
    David Liles - Theater @hutchthtr
    Steven Puente - Art Advanced @2021advar
    Steven Puente - Art Intermediate @2021inta
    Steven Puente - Art Painting @2021pai
    Miranda Sharp - Advanced Dance @g4fch
    Miranda Sharp - Intermediate Dance @93a3eh2
    Miranda Sharp - Beginner Dance @efb33f
    Miranda Sharp - Girls PE @73h89h6

     

    Special Services

    Carolyn Baldarez - SLC  @slcvir
    Rebecca Jefferson - Languaage and Literature 1/2 @g3e9ke2
    Rebecca Jefferson - Languaage and Literature 5/6 @f6ddc68
    Rebecca Jefferson - Languaage and Literature 7/8 @gg8ea4
    Sue Long @longslc
    Brittany Meza                                    @mezahms
     

     Clubs/Organizations

    Chess Club                                          @398h99
    Hutch FCA @hutchfca
    Jr. Historians @k883h
    NJHS @jthnjhs1920s​
    Student Council @4oeh76khe
    PTA @hutchpta

     

    Athletics - SPORTSYOU APP

    Girls Pre-Athletics BV6QS3XH
    Girls Athletics C7VH9GLS
    Boys 7th Grade CA 8M7TSWHG
    Boys 8th Grade CA N728B54V
    Boys Pre-Athletics YFYDFYKB
    Tennis - 6th Grade YFYDFYKB
    Tennis - 7th Grade SKMZGJV4
    Tennis - 8th Grade SPY4XFNB